Eastbourne International: Andy Murray in centre court action on Monday

Andy Murray will get his Eastbourne campaign underway tomorrow (Monday) on Devonshire Park’s centre court against Stan Wawrinka.

Murray, who continues his recovery from a career threatening hip injury, will take on Wawrinka, a three time grand slam champion, at 4pm on Monday.

Andy Murray

Andy Murray

Also in action on centre will be Andreas Seppi verus Denis Istomin and Caroline Wozniacki against Camila Giorgi.

Former champions Dominika Cibulkova and Ekaterina Makarova will go head to head on court one while British player and former semi-finalist Heather Watson will be up against French player Kristina Mladenovic.

ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, JUNE 25, 2018

CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am

ATP - A. Seppi (ITA) vs D. Istomin (UZB)

Not Before 12:30 pm

WTA - A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) or S. Cirstea (ROU) vs [2] Ka. Pliskova (CZE)

WTA - [1] C. Wozniacki (DEN) vs C. Giorgi (ITA) or I. Begu (ROU)

Not Before 4:00 pm

ATP - [WC] S. Wawrinka (SUI) vs [WC] A. Murray (GBR)

ATP - D. Inglot (GBR) / F. Skugor (CRO) vs [WC] L. Bambridge (GBR) / J. O’Mara (GBR)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am

WTA - D. Cibulkova (SVK) vs E. Makarova (RUS)

ATP - G. Muller (LUX) vs J. Millman (AUS)

ATP - [6] D. Ferrer (ESP) vs Qualifier

WTA - K. Mladenovic (FRA) vs [WC] H. Watson (GBR)

WTA - [Q] Kr. Pliskova (CZE) vs [WC] H. Dart (GBR)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am

ATP - J. Donaldson (USA) vs T. Fritz (USA)

ATP - Qualifier vs R. Harrison (USA)

WTA - A. Radwanska (POL) vs T. Babos (HUN)

WTA - [WC] S. Stosur (AUS) vs A. Van Uytvanck (BEL)

COURT 3 start 11:00 am

WTA - K. Kanepi (EST) vs [Q] K. Nara (JPN)

WTA - S. Peng (CHN) vs M. Buzarnescu (ROU)

WTA - [Q] A. Sestini Hlavackova (CZE) vs A. Krunic (SRB)

COURT 4 start 11:00 am

WTA - [LL] S. Vickery (USA) vs A. Sabalenka (BLR)

WTA - S. Hsieh (TPE) vs [Q] N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS)

ATP - R. Lindstedt (SWE) / E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs M. Gonzalez (ARG) / D. Schwartzman (ARG)

WTA - To Be Arranged - T. Babos (HUN) / J. Konta (GBR) vs L. Kichenok (UKR) / A. Kudryavtseva (RUS)

​COURT 5 start 11:00 am

ATP - [1] J. Cabal (COL) / R. Farah (COL) vs D. Sharan (IND) / A. Sitak (NZL)

WTA - [PR] V. King (USA) / K. Srebotnik (SLO) vs N. Melichar (USA) / K. Peschke (CZE)

ATP - N. Jarry (CHI) / L. Mayer (ARG) vs [3] R. Klaasen (RSA) / M. Venus (NZL)

WTA-After Suitable Rest - [3] L. Chan (TPE) / S. Peng (CHN) vs I. Begu (ROU) / M. Buzarnescu (ROU)