Finalists

Small Business
Eastbourne Property Shop
Gun Brewery
ECK Bookkeeping & Accounts
Full Beam Productions
Southern IT Networks Ltd

Medium Business
The Grove Experience
Lushington Chiropractic Clinic
EAG Marketing Ltd
masonbryant
Bucklers

Large Business of the Year
Hailsham Roadways
Paxton
Airtrace Sheet Metal Ltd
Chanctonbury Healthcare

Start-Up
Cloud, Voice & Data
Freedom Field Bluebells
JV Blinds
The Locked Room

Customer Service
masonbryant
Southern IT Networks Ltd
Skylark
Russ Deacon Home Improvements Ltd
Eastbourne Property Shop

Apprentice/Trainee of the Year
Freya Sundby – Toni and Guy Eastbourne
Deanna Mason – Real Patisserie Company
Harry Roberts – Lansdowne Hotel
Vicki Ireland – Wingrove House

Employee / Team of the Year
The View Hotel
Mark Ratcliffe Moving Ltd

Employer of the year
Paxton
EAG Marketing Ltd
Room2Let

Outstanding Contribution to the Community
The View Hotel
Old Town Community Library
The Chaseley Trust
Chanctonbury Healthcare
Iron Maidens

Place to Eat and or Drink
Skylark
Bucklers
Coffee & Carrot

Innovation of the Year
The Locked Room
Freedom Field Bluebells
Zero Waste Eastbourne

Retailer
Chatfields Jewellers
Sussex Beds
Zero Waste Eastbourne

Business Personality
Geoff Fillery – Spectrum IFA/TreeFellas
Melvyn Funnell-Strange – Bucklers
Ian Shearer – Fizz on Foot
Anne-Marie Smith – Mcmillan Williams Solicitors Limited
Jim Pyle – Full Beam Productions

Hospitality, Tourism and Leisure
Camper Marmalade VW Festival
Fizz on Foot Ltd
The View Hotel

Professional Services
Francis Clinic
ECK Bookkeeping and Accounts LTD
Southern IT Networks Ltd

Green Business
Zero Waste Eastbourne
icon Roofs Ltd

Lifetime achievement
Ian Shearer
Gavin Fletcher
Kay Mason and Katy Bryant

Training & Development
First Choice Dental Clinic
The Grove Experience
Airtrace Sheet Metal Ltd

Manufacturing & Construction
Gun Brewery
Airtrace Sheet Metal Ltd
Paxton
Hailsham Roadways

Readers’ Choice – announced during the ceremony

Overall Business of the Year – announced during the ceremony