Sunday’s order of play at Devonshire Park

0
Have your say

Don’t miss a match at the the AEGON International at Devonshire Park on Sunday’s. See below for the full order of play and Saturday’s reults.

ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, JUNE 17, 2012

CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am

Qualifying - L Robson (GBR) vs [WC] D Borthwick (GBR) - WTA Qualifying - M Ebden (AUS) vs J Goodall (GBR) - ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00 am

Qualifying - V Lepchenko (USA) vs B Jovanovski (SRB) - WTA

Not Before 12:30 PM

Qualifying - S Mirza (IND) vs A Hlavackova (CZE) - WTA Qualifying - P Mathieu (FRA) vs J Millman (AUS) - ATP

Possible Court Change

Qualifying - L Robson (GBR) or [WC] D Borthwick (GBR) vs [WC] E Baltacha (GBR) - WTA

COURT 2 start 11:00 am

Qualifying - A Tatishvili (GEO) vs S Dubois (CAN) - WTA Qualifying - L Rosol (CZE) vs V Pospisil (CAN) - ATP

Not Before 2:00 PM

Qualifying - M Matosevic (AUS) vs R Kendrick (USA) - ATP

COURT 3 start 11:30 am

Qualifying - E Vesnina (RUS) vs T Tanasugarn (THA) - WTA Qualifying - [WC] N Grandin (RSA) vs [WC] J Windley (GBR) - WTA

After Suitable Rest

Qualifying - E Vesnina (RUS) or T Tanasugarn (THA) vs J Konta (GBR) - WTA

After Suitable Rest

Qualifying - S Foretz Gacon (FRA) vs [WC] N Grandin (RSA) or [WC] J Windley (GBR) - WTA

COURT 4 start 11:30 am

Qualifying - G Arn (HUN) vs V Dushevina (RUS) - WTA Qualifying - V Uhlirova (CZE) vs I Falconi (USA) - WTA

After Suitable Rest

Qualifying - P Ormaechea (ARG) vs G Arn (HUN) or V Dushevina (RUS) - WTA

After Suitable Rest

Qualifying - M Lucic (CRO) vs V Uhlirova (CZE) or I Falconi (USA) - WTA

AEGON INTERNATIONAL - EASTBOURNE, GBR

EURO 403,950.00 (ATP)

USD 637,000.00 (WTA)

JUNE 16 - JUNE 23, 2012

RESULTS - JUNE 16, 2012

Mens

Qualifying Singles - Second Round

Qualifying - M Ebden (AUS) d M Elgin (RUS) 63 62 Qualifying - M Matosevic (AUS) d I Marchenko (UKR) 36 76(5) 64 Qualifying - P Mathieu (FRA) d T Kamke (GER) 61 64 Qualifying - L Rosol (CZE) d D Matsukevitch (RUS) 64 64 Qualifying - V Pospisil (CAN) d M Przysiezny (POL) 62 62 Qualifying - R Kendrick (USA) d M Bachinger (GER) 62 75 Qualifying - J Millman (AUS) d V Hanescu (ROU) 64 67(2) 60 Qualifying - J Goodall (GBR) d O Golding (GBR) 62 76(4) First Round Qualifying - M Ebden (AUS) d A Kudryavtsev (RUS) 62 63 Qualifying - M Matosevic (AUS) d G Jones (AUS) 76(5) 06 75 Qualifying - T Kamke (GER) d [WC] L Burton (GBR) 62 62 Qualifying - L Rosol (CZE) d E Kirillov (RUS) 62 62 Qualifying - O Golding (GBR) d D Brands (GER) 06 64 75 Qualifying - V Pospisil (CAN) d [WC] J Ward Hibbert (GBR) 61 64 Qualifying - M Bachinger (GER) d I Bozoljac (SRB) 63 61 Qualifying - V Hanescu (ROU) d R Bloomfield (GBR) 64 75 Qualifying - M Elgin (RUS) d M Trungelliti (ARG) 64 67(6) 63 Qualifying - J Goodall (GBR) d [WC] E Corrie (GBR) 76(5) 36 63 Qualifying - I Marchenko (UKR) d S Bohli (SUI) 62 64 Qualifying - R Kendrick (USA) d D Smethurst (GBR) 63 64 Qualifying - P Mathieu (FRA) d F Nielsen (DEN) 62 67(3) 64 Qualifying - J Millman (AUS) d F Dustov (UZB) 26 76(5) 63 Qualifying - D Matsukevitch (RUS) d [WC] J O’Mara (GBR) 75 64 Qualifying - M Przysiezny (POL) d N Pastor (ARG) 63 62

Women’s

Qualifying Singles - First Round

Qualifying - S Foretz Gacon (FRA) d K Jans-Ignacik (POL) 63 62 Qualifying - [WC] E Baltacha (GBR) d K Chang (TPE) 75 62 Qualifying - A Hlavackova (CZE) d [WC] E Webley-Smith (GBR) 67(3) 63 62 Qualifying - B Jovanovski (SRB) d A Brianti (ITA) 61 64 Qualifying - S Dubois (CAN) d E Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 64 62 Qualifying - S Mirza (IND) d [WC] L Whybourn (GBR) 61 62 Qualifying - P Ormaechea (ARG) d A Rosolska (POL) 67(5) 76(4) 76(3) Qualifying - J Konta (GBR) d N Broady (GBR) 36 61 76(4) Qualifying - M Lucic (CRO) d M Duque-Marino (COL) 62 62